Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Sheet 🔍 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Sheet. 💼 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 51750. 💰 Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, Providing Comprehensive Information On Specifications, Quantities, And Other Essential Details. Keywords: Stainless Steel Sheet, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Central Government, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Sealing Plug R 3/4 Inch As Per Clw Drg.No.1209 01 413 021 For Wag 9/Wap 7 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106355208 |
|
Reference Number |
71245519 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106398097/viewNitPdf_4630305.pdf |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Magnetic sealing plug r 3/4 inch as per clw drg. no. 1209-01-413-021 for gear case of wag-9/wap-7 locos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004. as per drg.no. clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7 and wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel guide for wap-7 loco drg.no.1209-01.115-004 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to clw drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring de side for wap-7/wag-9 loco wheel as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-035 alt.1 or latest of clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049, alt -4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01 [abutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01-311-013 alt.1 ( abb drg no ib 016-00465 or altest ) for wag9/wap-7 loco]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco whe [labyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety guard assembly for angle cock (bp&fp) for wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg.no. 1209-00.340-215.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type