Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Coier Full Size,Jk Copier A4 Size,Cello Maz Writer Ball Pen Blue,Refill Blue For Cello Maxwriter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:10:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-09-2023 13:07:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 09-09-2023 13:46:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ex-Serviceman Sports And Musketry Stores | - | 08-09-2023 11:22:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | I Q ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:36:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s RAINA AND SONS | - | 09-09-2023 11:17:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ZEE EXPRESS GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 05-09-2023 15:11:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RATHER ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:44:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WAHEEDA TABASUM | - | 08-09-2023 07:54:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK COIER FULL SIZE,JK COPIER A4 SIZE,CELLO MAZ WRITER BALL PEN BLUE,REFILL BLUE FOR CELLO MAXWRITER | 23093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s RAINA AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK COIER FULL SIZE,JK COPIER A4 SIZE,CELLO MAZ WRITER BALL PEN BLUE,REFILL BLUE FOR CELLO MAXWRITER | 25668.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I Q ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK COIER FULL SIZE,JK COPIER A4 SIZE,CELLO MAZ WRITER BALL PEN BLUE,REFILL BLUE FOR CELLO MAXWRITER | 26168.00 | L3 |