Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups With Inbuilt Batteries And Complete Wiring,Destop Pc I5 12 Generation 16 Gb Ram 512 Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5274651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 31-08-2024 17:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 30-08-2024 14:37:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 31-08-2024 19:27:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S M International | - | 30-08-2024 13:26:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 11:36:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 22:55:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vital Computers | - | 30-08-2024 13:29:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS with inbuilt batteries and complete wiring,Destop PC i5 12 Generation 16 GB RAM 512 SSD | 799800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S M International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS with inbuilt batteries and complete wiring,Destop PC i5 12 Generation 16 GB RAM 512 SSD | 816500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vital Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS with inbuilt batteries and complete wiring,Destop PC i5 12 Generation 16 GB RAM 512 SSD | 820950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS with inbuilt batteries and complete wiring,Destop PC i5 12 Generation 16 GB RAM 512 SSD | 823400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S NETMASTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS with inbuilt batteries and complete wiring,Destop PC i5 12 Generation 16 GB RAM 512 SSD | 864000.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type