Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolts And Nuts 16x35 With Plain And Spring Washer,Bolts And Nuts 16x35 With Plain And Spring Washer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINDHYAVASINI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
820910
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOKHARA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 17:38:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 10:43:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 23-02-2024 16:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 19:35:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 14:02:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 18:46:12 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAIFY TOOLS CENTRE | - | 24-02-2024 18:12:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAROJ ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-02-2024 18:12:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-02-2024 18:09:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VINDHYAVASINI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 17:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINDHYAVASINI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer,Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer | 820910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer,Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer | 1235849.40 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer,Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer | 1392990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x35 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x40 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x40 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x45 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x45 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x50 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x50 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x55 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x65 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x65 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x65 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x65 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x70 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x70 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x70 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x80 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x80 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x80 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 16x90 with Plain and Spring washer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type