Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Envelop,File Cover,Envelop Large,Envelop Medium,Colour Tape,White Bd Marker,Plain Register,No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 05-03-2024 14:39:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 09-03-2024 18:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 22:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 20:25:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 11:25:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 19:24:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white envelop,file cover,envelop large,envelop medium,colour tape,white bd marker,plain register,no | 117646.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white envelop,file cover,envelop large,envelop medium,colour tape,white bd marker,plain register,no | 132755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white envelop,file cover,envelop large,envelop medium,colour tape,white bd marker,plain register,no | 137205.00 | L3 |