Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker,White File Cover,Talc Sheet,Packing Tape Brown 3 Inch,Printed File Cover,Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 25-11-2023 14:19:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 25-11-2023 16:04:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 15:06:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 11:55:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 10:37:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 25-11-2023 14:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 28-11-2023 19:01:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 12:48:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Steadfast Enterprises | - | 22-11-2023 11:58:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,White File Cover,Talc Sheet,Packing Tape Brown 3 inch,Printed File Cover,Envelop | 96500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,White File Cover,Talc Sheet,Packing Tape Brown 3 inch,Printed File Cover,Envelop | 104950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,White File Cover,Talc Sheet,Packing Tape Brown 3 inch,Printed File Cover,Envelop | 121300.00 | L3 |