Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Odonil Freshner,Detol Savlon Handwash,2 Kg Sarf,Room Spray,White Table Cloth,Hadicraft Carpet Big Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 02, 2023 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMART TRADING & CORPORATION
Contract Value
87884
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitya Bala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 00:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 23:39:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE | - | 21-10-2023 10:35:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ODONIL FRESHNER,DETOL SAVLON HANDWASH,2KG SARF,ROOM SPRAY,WHITE TABLE CLOTH,HADICRAFT CARPET BIG SI | 87884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ODONIL FRESHNER,DETOL SAVLON HANDWASH,2KG SARF,ROOM SPRAY,WHITE TABLE CLOTH,HADICRAFT CARPET BIG SI | 96292.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ODONIL FRESHNER,DETOL SAVLON HANDWASH,2KG SARF,ROOM SPRAY,WHITE TABLE CLOTH,HADICRAFT CARPET BIG SI | 100895.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODONIL FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| DETOL SAVLON HANDWASH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 2KG SARF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| ROOM SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185.000 |
| WHITE TABLE CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| HADICRAFT CARPET BIG SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| 1500ML MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| PLASTIC JUG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| CLOTH TOWEL WHITE AND BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| BATTERY OPERATED SPRAYER FOR GARDENING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| FINIAL WHITE AND BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| ELECTRIC KETTEL 1.8LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| TEA SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| TEA CUP 6PCS SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| BOROSIL WATER GLASS 6PCS SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| COFFE MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 240.000 |
| GUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |