Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Bid For Armoured Control Cables 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Armoured Control Cables With Specifications L17311 Sc10402001 (7 C X 2 Point 5 Sq Mm) And L17311 Sc10402002 (9 C X 2 Point 5 Sq Mm). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Armoured Control Cables, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L17311 Sc10402001 7 C X 2 Point 5 Sq Mm Armoured Control Cable,L17311 Sc10402002 9 C X 2 Point 5 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5247183
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Joydev Sardar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELKAY TELELINKS LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 17:43:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 13:28:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 17:18:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA | - | 13-07-2024 11:59:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 12-07-2024 16:59:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 17:43:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 13:28:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 15:45:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 13:41:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 18:51:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 12-07-2024 16:54:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | - | 12-07-2024 12:58:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | UDEY PYROCABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 15:07:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 12:42:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 15:38:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 15:35:22 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L17311SC10402001 7C X 2 point 5 SQ MM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 794304.000 |
| L17311SC10402002 9C X 2 point 5 SQ MM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 807464.000 |
| L17311SC10402003 12C X 2 point 5 SQ MM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE A | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1111920.000 |
| L17311SC10402003 12C X 2 point 5 SQ MM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE B | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 1297240.000 |
| L17311SC10402004 5C X 2 point 5 SQ MM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7300 | ₹ 1236255.000 |