Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L17311 Sc10402001 7 C X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Control Cable Pack1,L17311 Sc10402002 9 C X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRIRAM TELELINKSPECIAL CABLES PVT LTDSUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bimal Kanta Sethi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : 5-core, 2.5mm2 Pvc Sheathed (brown) Copper Cable Title : 5-core, 2.5mm2 Pvc Sheathed (brown) Copper Flexible Cable, 600/1000v | 15-12-2023 13:17:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : CORDS Model : 7CORE X 2.5 SQMM ARM. CONTROL CABLE Title : 7CORE X 2.5 SQMM ARM. CONTROL CABLE | 15-12-2023 15:53:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : 7c X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Control Cable Pack1 Title : 7c X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Control Cable Pack1 | 15-12-2023 12:55:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 7C X 2.5 SQMM YWY | 15-12-2023 15:37:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | K C POWERTRACKS | Make : K C POWERTRACKS Model : 7C X 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLE-8 Title : 7C X 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLE-8 | 15-12-2023 15:43:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : KEI Title : 2C6 YWY TYPE A | 14-12-2023 15:45:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | Make : SRTL Model : 7 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE Title : 7 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | 15-12-2023 15:09:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SBEE Model : SBEE Title : 7C X 2.5 SQMM LT HR PVC control cable 1.1 KV | 12-12-2023 16:18:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 15-12-2023 13:09:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Control Cable Title : 7Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bare_ CU Conductor, PVCTypeA Insulation, FRLS_ ST1 Inner, GI WireArmour, FRLSST1 Outer | 13-12-2023 19:23:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : 7C X 2.5 SQMM YWY Title : 7C X 2.5 SQMM YWY | 15-12-2023 11:20:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 7 C X 2.5 Sq mm PVC armoured Cable | 09-12-2023 16:49:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : CONTROL CABLES Title : CONTROL CABLES | 15-12-2023 11:21:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : UKB Cable L17311sc10402001-7C X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Title : UKB Cable L17311sc10402001-7C X 2.5 Sqmm Arm. Control Cable | 15-12-2023 10:54:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | UDEY PYROCABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UDEY PYRO Model : Universal Title : Universal | 15-12-2023 12:08:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 7 core x 2.5 sqmm | 12-12-2023 15:21:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | SRTL | 7 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | 3600 | ₹ 780804.000 |
| 9 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | SRTL | 9 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | 2800 | ₹ 752892.000 |
| 12 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | SRTL | 12 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | 6500 | ₹ 2306785.000 |
| 5 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | SRTL | 5 CORE x 2.5 SQMM ABC PVC WIRE ARM FRLS CABLE | 7300 | ₹ 1196397.000 |
| LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | SPECIAL CABLES | CONTROL CABLE | 1550 | ₹ 131176.500 |
| LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | SPECIAL CABLES | CONTROL CABLE | 1250 | ₹ 178000.000 |
| LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | SPECIAL CABLES | CONTROL CABLE | 1500 | ₹ 342720.000 |
| 3Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bare_ CU Conductor, HRPVCTypeC Insulation, FRLSST2 Inner, GIWireArmour, FRLSST2 Outer | SEPL | Control Cable | 2900 | ₹ 353510.000 |
| 5Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bare_ CU Conductor, HR_ PVCTypeC Insulation, FRLSST2 Inner, GIWireArmour, FRLSST2 Oute | SEPL | Control Cable | 11350 | ₹ 1939374.500 |
| 7Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bare_ CU Conductor, HR_ PVCTypeC Insulation, FRLSST2 Inner, GIWireArmour, FRLSST2 Oute | SEPL | Control Cable | 1000 | ₹ 247030.000 |
| 9Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bareCU Conductor, HR_ PVCTypeC InsulationFRLSST2 Inner, GISTRIPArmour, FRLSST2 Outer | SEPL | Control Cable | 1300 | ₹ 378066.000 |
| 12Cx2.5sqmm, Stranded_ bareCU Conductor, HRPVCTypeC Insulation, FRLSST2 Inner, GISTRIPArmour, FRLSST2 Oute | SEPL | Control Cable | 9600 | ₹ 3344352.000 |