Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Enamel Paint Black / G. P. Enamel,Synthetic Enamel Paint White / G. P. Enamel,Synthetic E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD
64000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | Make : Tripolarcon Pvt Limited Model : Tripolarcon Pvt Limited Title : Triguard Enamel Paint | 28-11-2023 22:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK | 01-12-2023 16:48:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : MAX Model : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL Title : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | 07-12-2023 13:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HAKIMI HARDWARE | Make : ASIAN PAINTS Model : ASIAN PAINTS Title : ASIAN PAINTS | 17-12-2023 18:59:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHUL ELECTRO INSULATING INDUSTRIES | Make : APPLE Model : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL Title : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | 12-12-2023 10:52:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : Asian/Berger/Shalimar/Nerolac Model : SYN ENML BLACK PAINT Title : SYN ENML BLACK PAINT | 13-12-2023 14:17:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : Prolite Paints Model : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL Title : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | 18-12-2023 11:38:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : INDUSCOAT Model : INDUSCOAT Title : INDUSCOAT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | 18-12-2023 13:52:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 64000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 67920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 76540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 81920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HAKIMI HARDWARE | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 83660.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 88500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 102200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEHUL ELECTRO INSULATING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL,SYNTHETIC E | 115404.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | MAX | SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT BLACK / G. P. ENAMEL | 40 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL | MAX | SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT WHITE / G. P. ENAMEL | 40 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT SMOKE GRAY / G. P. ENAMEL | MAX | SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT SMOKE GRAY / G. P. ENAMEL | 200 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| THINNER FOR ENAMEL PAINT | MAX | THINNER FOR ENAMEL PAINT | 100 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| RED OXIDE METAL PRIMER | MAX | RED OXIDE METAL PRIMER | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreSynthetic enamel paint yellow,synthetic enamel paint white,synthetic enamel paint black,synthetic e
Read more
Synthetic enamel paint yellow,synthetic enamel paint white,synthetic enamel paint black,synthetic e
Read more
Synthetic enamel black asian paint,synthetic enamel blue asian paint,synthetic enamel white asian p
Read more
Synthetic enamel paint white,synthetic enamel paint black,synthetic enamel paint red,synthetic enam
Read more
Synthetic enamel paint white,synthetic enamel paint black,synthetic enamel paint red,synthetic enam
Read more
Synthetic enamel paint colour black,synthetic enamel paint colour white,synthetic enamel paint colo
Read more
Paint synthetic enamelred,paint primer,paint synthetic enamel,paint enamel white,paint enamel black
Read more
of your Industry type