Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bay Leaf,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cardamom,Paneer Masala,Garam Masala,Sabji M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fidrox and company | - | 30-08-2023 12:12:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 29-08-2023 21:59:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 22:29:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 13:25:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KING SON TRADING CORPORATION | - | 29-08-2023 21:59:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 13:19:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KING SON TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cardamom,Paneer Masala,Garam Masala,Sabji M | 93655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cardamom,Paneer Masala,Garam Masala,Sabji M | 141049.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cardamom,Paneer Masala,Garam Masala,Sabji M | 174410.00 | L3 |