Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5505406014 Pulley, 800, 2200, 2000, 200 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 14:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
481359
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : CONVEYOR DRIVE PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM Title : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 12-09-2024 18:57:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : DR 2 Title : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 26-08-2024 13:56:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : 100235339_ 10_ M5502990847_ Rotor Hub | 13-09-2024 20:06:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MASCOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : MI Model : N/A Title : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 27-08-2024 12:11:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : FORGED, NORMALISED, FULLY MACHINED SHAFT FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR DRIVE PULLEY | 28-08-2024 13:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 481359.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 753910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 936000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | 1066500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00010 M5505406014 PULLEY, 800, 2200, 2000, 200MM | Hiepl | DR 2 | 1 | ₹ 481359.000 |