Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
00010 M5511180082 Pri Scrapper, Ku/Ps/2200, 2200 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5209277
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 23:55
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1442196

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 27-08-2024 12:52:59 MSE Disqualified
2 BMH CONCARE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMH CONCARE Model : CPS-300 Title : Primary Scrapers 10-08-2024 14:14:48 MSE Disqualified
3 CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Century Model : Century - Pri Scraper Title : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 26-08-2024 16:14:09 MII MSE Qualified
4 DRPM INDUS CON-CARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDUS CONCARE Model : HD P1 Title : PRIMARY BELT SCRAPER 21-08-2024 15:23:16 MSE Disqualified
5 KAVERI ULTRA POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : KP-17-PU-HD1 Title : PRIMARY SCRAPER BELT CLEANER 22-08-2024 15:32:14 MSE Disqualified
6 M P BROTHERS Make : FLEXCO Model : EZOE 2100-200 Title : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 27-08-2024 14:04:47 N/A Disqualified
7 POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWERAID MAKE Model : POWERAID MAKE Title : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 26-08-2024 10:57:39 MII MSE Qualified
8 THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CONDOR Title : PRIMARY SCRAPER 26-08-2024 18:03:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERAID (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 1442196.00 L1
2 CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 1816570.00 L2
3 THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM 2440340.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
00010 M5511180082 PRI SCRAPPER, KU/PS/2200, 2200MM POWERAID MAKE POWERAID MAKE 35 ₹ 1442196.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise