Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Panel Light 20 W 1 Feet X 1 Feet,Led Street Lights 70 W,Led Tube Lights T8 20 W,Led Panel Light 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5038249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S K AGENCY
606920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 12:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 12:42:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 03-07-2024 22:38:25 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS | - | 04-07-2024 11:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RKS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 22:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K AGENCY | - | 24-06-2024 12:39:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREY YADAV MOOSAPETA | - | 02-07-2024 23:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 12:41:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Yes Celebration | - | 04-07-2024 12:58:59 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 606920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 619205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 679930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Yes Celebration (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 739880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 982740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 999416.56 | L6 |
| 7 | RKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 1063321.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREY YADAV MOOSAPETA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet,LED street lights 70W,LED Tube lights T8 20W,LED panel light 4 | 1818705.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED panel light 20 W 1 feet x 1 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 34161.000 |
| LED street lights 70W | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 214760.000 |
| LED Tube lights T8 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20650.000 |
| LED panel light 40W 2 feet x 2 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| LED batten light 36W | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 24072.000 |
| LED Surface fitting 20W 1 feet x 1 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 35252.500 |
| LED lamp 40W | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2566.500 |
| LED lamp 30W | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1947.000 |
| LED tube lights 20W 2 feet x 2 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| Single pole switch 16A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| Single pole switch 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Three pin socket 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2312.800 |
| Three pin socket 6A 16A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2312.800 |
| Armored cable 35 sq mm 4 core | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 29972.000 |
| Armored cable 25 sq mm 4 core | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22302.000 |
| A c Plugs metal 20A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| A c Tops metal 20A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| 2 Core aluminum wire 6 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8319.000 |
| 3 Phase 440V 50 cs capacitor 5 KVR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| 3 Phase 440V 50 c s capacitor 10 KVR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 35258.400 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply of 4 feet 20w led t8 polycarbonate tube light _ 1198 nos
Supply of 4 feet 20w led t8 polycarbonate tube light _ 1198 nos
Read moreLed tube light t8-retrofit-2 feet, 10w,led ceiling light-12w, 230v-round type,led tube light-20w-4
Read more
Led flash light,led tube light 230v 50hz 16-20w 6000-6500k1600-1800lm,led tube light 4f t8 retrofit
Read more
Led down lighter 12 to 15w,led batten 18 to 20w,led tube light t8 18 to 20w,led street light fittin
Read more
Led batten fitting for t8 20 watt led tube light,led tube light 20w,led driver 8w to 24w universal,
Read more
20w led tube lights,exhaust fans 300 mm,36watts 4 pin cfl lights,tube light starter,18w panel light
Read more
18w 20w 4 feet led tube lights,led yellow light,80 watts led flood light fitting,2x2 led luminarie,
Read more
18w 20w 4 feet led tube lights,led yellow light,80 watts led flood light fitting,2x2 led luminarie,
Read more
20w, 4 feet led batten type tube light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type