Tender Details

About Tender

🚫📡 Procurement Alert: Vhf Marine Transceiver 🚫📡 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vhf Marine Transceivers (Walkie Talkies) Made By Alinco, Model Dj Mx1. 🛥️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Vhf Marine Transceiver, Alinco Dj Mx1, Walkie Talkie, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Vhf Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. Dj Mx1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4830964
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 17:07
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 867 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Airtel Communication Make : Alinco Model : DJ MX 1 Title : Alinco make marine band walkie-talkie 05-04-2024 11:27:13 N/A Qualified
2 ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alinco Model : Alinco DJ-MX1 Title : Alinco VHF Marine Radios 19-04-2024 19:15:38 N/A Qualified
3 ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alinco Model : VHF Marine Transceiver Title : VHF Marine Transceiver[ DJ-MX1] 22-04-2024 19:12:55 N/A Qualified
4 GVTEL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Make : ALINCO Model : DJ-MX1 SUBMERSIBLE Title : ALINCO SUBMERSIBLE 05-04-2024 17:39:27 N/A Qualified
5 M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Walkie Talkie Make Alinco Part No DJ-MX1 Model : Walkie Talkie Make Alinco Part No DJ-MX1 Title : Walkie Talkie Make Alinco Part No DJ-MX1 20-04-2024 15:28:43 N/A Disqualified
6 NAVIGUN COMMUNICATIONS AND SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alinco-DJ-MX1 Model : Alinco-DJMX1 Title : Alinco-DJMX1-VHF HH 17-04-2024 11:00:51 N/A Qualified
7 P. COM. SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALINCO Model : ALINCO DJ MX1 Title : ALINCO DJ MX 1 20-04-2024 14:49:13 N/A Qualified
8 PAUL REFRIGERATION Make : Alinco Model : DJ-MX1 Title : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 23-04-2024 10:25:07 N/A Disqualified
9 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) Model : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) Title : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 23-04-2024 11:50:14 N/A Disqualified
10 SRP CORPORATION Make : ALINCO Model : ALINCO DJ-MX1 Title : VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER (WALKIE TALKIE) 20-04-2024 17:25:30 N/A Qualified
11 Unique Communication Make : ALINCO Model : DJ-MX1 Title : VHF Marine Transceiver Walkie Talkie 5 Watt 19-04-2024 13:25:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P. COM. SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 53760.00 L1
2 GVTEL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 64664.00 L2
3 Unique Communication Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 73160.00 L3
4 NAVIGUN COMMUNICATIONS AND SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 88000.00 L4
5 ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 90300.00 L5
6 SRP CORPORATION Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 103840.00 L6
7 Airtel Communication Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 103840.00 L6
8 ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VHF Marine Transceiver (Walkie Talkie) , Make: Alinco, Part No. DJ-MX1 111476.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise