Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Walkie Talkie (Digital Hand Held Vhf Transceiver) Set.
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5246407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 20:10
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Motorola Model : XiR P6620i Title : Motorola XiR P6620i Handheld Radio 13-08-2024 14:48:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 ICONET SERVICES Make : TALKPRO Model : TD511 Title : TalkPRO TD511 Walkie Talkie Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver 10-08-2024 17:29:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCS Model : STC 903D Title : Trans-receiver handheld 5 Watt Digital VHF set 12-08-2024 18:39:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 R D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : R D Wireless Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : AAR DEE 09 VHF Title : Transreciever Handheld 5Watt Digital VHF set 08-08-2024 16:36:14 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
5 SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THINUX Model : Make THINUX Model : TP-NEO Title : Make THINUX Model: TP-NEO, Handheld Walkie Talkie 13-08-2024 12:43:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 TIRUPATI TELECOM SERVICES Make : Kenwood Model : NX 12000 DM Title : Kenwood - NX 12000 DM 13-08-2024 14:32:26 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VERTEL DIGITAL PVT LTD. Model : DPR-5000 Title : MADE IN INDIA VERTEL DPR-5000 13-08-2024 14:51:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified