Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 3 Pin Cable Connectors For Ministry Of Railways 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of 3 Pin Cable Connectors With Specific Technical Specifications. The Connectors Must Be Suitable For 2.5 Sq Mm Cables And Include: 1. A 3 Pin Cable Connector Female (Mg 00 F 16 10 S B051 C30 003 E) Compatible With Products From M/S Allied Electronics Corporation Or Equivalent. 2. A 3 Pin Rectangular Connector Male (Mg 06 F 16 10 P C30) Compatible With Products From M/S Allied Electronics Corporation Or Equivalent. Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: 3 Pin Cable Connectors, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Electrical Components, Cable Connectors, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of 3 Pin Cable Connectors Consisting Of: (1) 3 Pin Cable Connector Female Suitable To 2.5 Sq Mm Cable Mg 00 F 16 10 S B051 C30 003 E Of M/S Allied Electronics Corporation Or Equivalent, (2) 3 Pin Rectapcle Connector Male Suitable To 2.5 Sq Mm Cable Mg 06 F 16 10 P C30 Of M/S Allied Electronics Corporation Or Equivalent.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106307745 |
|
Reference Number |
IA245046 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106307745/viewNitPdf_4529482.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
6 pin bracket mounting connector male type- mg01f 18-12p c30 sqg 003e. qty-01 no. (2) 6 pin cable connector female type- mg06f 18-12p c30 qty-01 no. (3) mounting bracket for 6 pin male connector qty-01 no. one set consist of 3 items each item 01 no, make-siemens,abb & allied or schneider
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 2.5 sq. mm feed through spring clamp terminal connector suitable etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiercing connector suitable for size 95-150/16 sq. mm pvc cable
Piercing connector suitable for size 95-150/16 sq. mm pvc cable
Read morePiercing connector suitable for size 95-150/16 sq. mm pvc cable
Piercing connector suitable for size 95-150/16 sq. mm pvc cable
Read more3c, 2.5 sq. mm cable,24c, 2.5 sq. mm cable,2c, 1.5 sq. mm cable,4c, 1.5 sq. mm cable,12c, 1.5 sq. m
Read more
1.5 sq. mm copper cable,2.5 sq. mm copper cable,1.5 sq. mm 3 core cable,2.5 sq. mm 3 core cable,16a
Read more
of your Industry type