Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres
Description
Organisation Sports and Youth Affairs Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 17:26
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

336750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nitin Kumar
Department: Sports And Youth Affairs Department Haryana
Organisation: Department Of Sports & Youth Affairs, Haryana, Panchkula

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION - 12-02-2024 10:06:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 Ess Kay Sports - 10-02-2024 13:00:32 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 10-02-2024 12:03:15 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 17:26:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 M/S AVNI SPORTS HUB - 12-02-2024 11:32:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 M/s Kashkon Sports Industry - 10-02-2024 18:49:46 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 M/S SAGAR INDUSTRIES - 12-02-2024 09:34:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 07-02-2024 17:27:14 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
9 PRESIDIUM ENTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 19:28:37 Offline upload MII Disqualified
10 PUNJAB INDUSTRIES & EXPORT CORPORATION - 12-02-2024 10:56:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
11 SANRIT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-02-2024 20:14:58 Offline upload MII Disqualified
12 WINGS SPORTING GOODS - 12-02-2024 09:43:53 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres 371050.00 L1
2 M/S AVNI SPORTS HUB( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres 382500.00 L2
3 M/s Kashkon Sports Industry Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Handball Net,Boxing,Boxing,Wres 421300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Volleyball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
Volleyball Net NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1250.000
Football NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
Football Net NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3300.000
Basketball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
Handball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
Handball Net NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2400.000
Boxing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
Boxing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Wrestling NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 159000.000
Judo NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 135000.000
Cricket NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise