Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.51 X914 Mm Polyamide (Aramid) Calendered Paper (Type 1) To Iec 60819 3 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2479400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 0.51X914 MM POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER Title : 0.51X914 MM POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER (TYPE-1) TO IEC 60819-3-3 | 24-08-2024 13:32:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUPONT Model : 0.51X914 MM POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER (T Title : 0.51X914 MM POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER (TYPE-1) TO IEC 60819-3-3 | 26-08-2024 11:11:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HATIM DIELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : DUPONT/JAPAN Model : POLYAMIDE PAPER Title : 0.51 X 914MM | 19-08-2024 16:32:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POLYCOM ASSOCIATES | Make : NOMEX T-410 Grade Model : Nomex T-410 Title : Polyamide Aramid Paper | 22-08-2024 12:41:57 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51X914 MM POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER (TYPE-1) TO IEC 60819-3-3 | 400 | ₹ 2479400.000 |