Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyamide (Aramid) Calendered Paper Size: 0.08 Bhel Code Aa2291501020,Polyamide (Aramid) Calendered
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3719886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3496503
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Dimri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DuPont -- Japan Model : POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.08 BHE Title : POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.08 BHEL CODE AA2291501020 | 10-08-2023 15:50:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | POLYCOM ASSOCIATES | Make : Nomex Paper T410 Model : T- 410 Title : NOMEX ARAMID PAPER | 07-08-2023 15:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.08 BHEL CODE AA2291501020 | DuPont -- Japan | POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.08 BHE | 52 | ₹ 333996.000 |
| POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.25 BHEL CODE AA2291501070 | DuPont -- Japan | POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.25 BHE | 114 | ₹ 590406.000 |
| POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.5 X 900 BHEL CODE HW2291701991 | DuPont -- Japan | POLYAMIDE (ARAMID) CALENDERED PAPER SIZE: 0.5 X 90 | 439 | ₹ 2572101.000 |