Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss Wire Net,Square Pipe 39 Mm,Square Angle 39 Mm,Flet Patti 26 Mm,Welded Rod,Nut Bolts,Grinder Wheel 3
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4669428
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S THAKUR TRADERS - 04-03-2024 09:18:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 20:07:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shri Ram Enterprises - 02-03-2024 20:17:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 21:08:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shri Ram Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS WIRE NET,SQUARE PIPE 39MM,SQUARE ANGLE 39MM,FLET PATTI 26MM,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 98986.00 L1
2 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS WIRE NET,SQUARE PIPE 39MM,SQUARE ANGLE 39MM,FLET PATTI 26MM,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 104564.00 L2
3 M/S THAKUR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS WIRE NET,SQUARE PIPE 39MM,SQUARE ANGLE 39MM,FLET PATTI 26MM,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 108686.00 L3
4 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS WIRE NET,SQUARE PIPE 39MM,SQUARE ANGLE 39MM,FLET PATTI 26MM,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 113299.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise