Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flet Patti 26 Mm,Iron Angle 39 Mm,Iron Pipe 39 Mm,Iron Wire Net,Welded Rod,Nut Bolts,Grinder Wheel 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 04:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 18:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 18:58:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 19:57:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Ram Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLET PATTI 26MM,IRON ANGLE 39 MM,IRON PIPE 39 MM,IRON WIRE NET,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 | 99010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLET PATTI 26MM,IRON ANGLE 39 MM,IRON PIPE 39 MM,IRON WIRE NET,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 | 109840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLET PATTI 26MM,IRON ANGLE 39 MM,IRON PIPE 39 MM,IRON WIRE NET,WELDED ROD,NUT BOLTS,GRINDER WHEEL 3 | 110410.00 | L3 |