Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Annual Zonal Contract For Repairs And Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Annual Zonal Contract For Repairs And Maintenance Works From Pulla To Kadiyam, Exclusively Within The Aden/Rjy Jurisdiction, For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 31/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 179,200 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, As Per The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Repairs And Maintenance, Zonal Contract, Aden/Rjy, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Zonal Contract Repairs And Maintenance Works From Pulla (Exclusive) To Kadiyam (Exclusive) In Aden/Rjy Jurisdiction For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74870853 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Zone-N5-RJY-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.79 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74870853/viewNitPdf_4553845.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual zonal contract repairs and maintenance works from kadiyam (inclusive) to hamsavaram (inclusive) and branch lines samalkot(exclusive) to kakinada port (inclusive) & kakinada town(exclusive) to kotipalli (inclusive) in aden/slo jurisdiction for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : annual zonal contract : repairs and maintenance of works from chinnaganjam (exclusive) to krishna bridge (exclusive) in aden/bpp jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025. sw-ii : annual zonal contract: repairs and maintenance of works from vijayawada (exclusive) to pulla (inclusive) in aden/ee jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract (bridge works) in the jurisdiction of aden/bridges/gtl under den/bridges/gtl for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract :repairs and maintenance of works from kavali (inclusive) to chinnaganjam(inclusive)aden/ogl jurisdictions for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a5 mandampam section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b6 kodaikkanal hills for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract repairs and maintenance works from hamsavaram (exclusive) to duvvada (exclusive) and s.c.railway assets at visakhapatnam in aden/tuni jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b2 adpt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a4 svga p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c6 puu p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type