Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nitric Acid (V2) As Per Is 264
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6075619
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 15:09
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 522 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL BROTHERS Make : NA Model : VISION 29-03-2025 19:14:37 N/A Qualified
2 CYNOR LABORATORIES Make : Cynor Model : CYNOR Nitric Acid (2.5 LTR) 28-03-2025 11:45:46 N/A Qualified
3 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : VISION 31-03-2025 09:57:25 N/A Qualified
4 GH STAR PRODUCTS Make : NA Model : VISION 26-03-2025 15:34:59 N/A Qualified
5 KIRAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : QUALIKEMS Model : N016214 21-03-2025 12:19:36 N/A Qualified
6 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Make : Cynor Model : Cynor Nitric Acid AR (2.5 LTR) 23-03-2025 07:35:47 N/A Qualified
7 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PALLAV Model : 01836 02500 28-03-2025 14:41:27 N/A Qualified
8 S R B CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : VISION 23-03-2025 09:06:41 N/A Qualified
9 SCIENCE WORLD Make : azytus material sciences Model : 10266-2.5LT 27-03-2025 13:15:02 N/A Qualified
10 TOMAR SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION Make : MOLYCHEM Model : 24440 31-03-2025 09:07:47 N/A Qualified