Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Hub Bearing,Relay Emergency Valve,Cylinder Head Gasket,Gear Set Bevel Matched,System Protectio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4369714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 05-01-2024 12:38:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 12:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 12:42:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Hub bearing,Relay emergency valve,Cylinder Head Gasket,Gear set Bevel Matched,System Protectio | 17372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Hub bearing,Relay emergency valve,Cylinder Head Gasket,Gear set Bevel Matched,System Protectio | 17676.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Hub bearing,Relay emergency valve,Cylinder Head Gasket,Gear set Bevel Matched,System Protectio | 18184.00 | L3 |