Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature,Clutch Cylinder,Drive Hardened Steel,Gear Set Bevel Matched,Handle Door Inner,Bush,Pad,Bus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-07-2024 12:03:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI | - | 04-07-2024 13:01:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY | - | 04-07-2024 11:45:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGLA & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,CLUTCH CYLINDER,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL,GEAR SET BEVEL MATCHED,HANDLE DOOR INNER,BUSH,PAD,BUS | 42713.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,CLUTCH CYLINDER,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL,GEAR SET BEVEL MATCHED,HANDLE DOOR INNER,BUSH,PAD,BUS | 43710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,CLUTCH CYLINDER,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL,GEAR SET BEVEL MATCHED,HANDLE DOOR INNER,BUSH,PAD,BUS | 44425.00 | L3 |