Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛋️ Procurement Opportunity: Furniture And Transportation Services 🚚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Sofas, Centre Tables, Chairs With Covers, Along With Transportation And Labor Charges. 🪑🚛 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Costs For All Items And Services, With A Clear Breakdown Of Charges. Proposals Should Also Outline The Logistical Plan For Transportation And Installation. Keywords: Furniture, Sofa, Centre Table, Chairs, Transportation, Labour Charges, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa,Centre Table,Chairs With Cover,Transport And Labour Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | Make : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Model : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Title : SOFA | 28-05-2024 17:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KASTURILAL HARICHAND OHRI AND SONS | Make : KASTURILAL HARICHAND OHRI AND SONS Model : HAMLA 4915160 Title : HAMLA 4915160 | 19-05-2024 12:10:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | Make : DORIS FRAY Model : DF S DIAEAFJ Title : SOFAS | 30-05-2024 11:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS Model : OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS Title : SOFA | 28-05-2024 15:53:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS | Make : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Model : MUMBAIKAR DÉCOR AND EVENTS PVT. LTD. Title : Sofa | 28-05-2024 15:38:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS(MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,CENTRE TABLE,CHAIRS WITH COVER,TRANSPORT AND LABOUR CHARGES | 37200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,CENTRE TABLE,CHAIRS WITH COVER,TRANSPORT AND LABOUR CHARGES | 53454.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,CENTRE TABLE,CHAIRS WITH COVER,TRANSPORT AND LABOUR CHARGES | 65136.00 | L3 |