Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Superstructure For Cook House And Dining Hall As Per Store List Attached,Constr Mtrl For Cook House
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910643
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 01:04
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 139 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AZAZ AHMED - 13-09-2023 13:32:24 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE - 13-09-2023 13:55:02 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 J R INFRATECH - 14-09-2023 13:54:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/s JSB CONSTRUCTION - 11-09-2023 09:19:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 13:58:38 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S R L PAREEK AND SONS - 16-09-2023 12:17:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS - 13-09-2023 22:08:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SUBHADRA STEEL - 13-09-2023 08:43:36 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 sahil engineers company - 16-09-2023 12:48:20 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 SHIVRAM TRADING CO. - 16-09-2023 13:53:30 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 TASHI LHAMU ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 20:25:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 THECKCHOCK ENTERPRISE - 13-09-2023 16:55:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
13 UNIVERSAL TRADERS - 13-09-2023 17:08:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R L PAREEK AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Superstructure for Cook House and Dining Hall as per store list attached,Constr Mtrl for Cook House 3441900.00 L1
2 sahil engineers company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Superstructure for Cook House and Dining Hall as per store list attached,Constr Mtrl for Cook House 3980372.00 L2
3 SHIVRAM TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Superstructure for Cook House and Dining Hall as per store list attached,Constr Mtrl for Cook House 4070000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise