Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv, 1250 A Pc Vcb Outdoor Type With Complete Structure With Terminal Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3721088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 17-08-2023 12:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAPPY MERCANTILE CORPORATION | Make : AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Model : AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Title : AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT | 17-08-2023 13:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON Model : 33 KV, 1250A PC VCB outdoor type with complete str Title : 33 KV, 1250A PC VCB outdoor type with complete structure with terminal connector | 05-08-2023 18:26:55 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 17-08-2023 11:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 33 KV, 1250A PC VCB outdoor type with complete structure with terminal connector | 1438945.00 | L1 |