Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Bottel Plastic 20 Ltr,Cello Water Camper 10 Ltr,Water Dispenser,Box Steel Medium Size,Fire Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assam Trade & Technology | - | 26-10-2023 13:06:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2023 18:42:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 17:20:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CREATIVE SUPPLY CENTRE | - | 30-10-2023 13:15:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S P K TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 20:22:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-10-2023 19:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assam Trade & Technology(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Bottel Plastic 20 Ltr,Cello Water Camper 10 Ltr,Water Dispenser,Box Steel Medium Size,Fire Ex | 35130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARABI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Bottel Plastic 20 Ltr,Cello Water Camper 10 Ltr,Water Dispenser,Box Steel Medium Size,Fire Ex | 37096.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Bottel Plastic 20 Ltr,Cello Water Camper 10 Ltr,Water Dispenser,Box Steel Medium Size,Fire Ex | 37230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Bottel Plastic 20 Ltr,Cello Water Camper 10 Ltr,Water Dispenser,Box Steel Medium Size,Fire Ex | 37480.00 | L4 |