Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Hand Pallet Trucks / Trolleys. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck, Trolley, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR MARKETING | Make : FUTURE INDUSTRIES Model : FIPL-HPT-101 Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck | 27-04-2024 15:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT UNITECH | Make : HEAVYERS Model : HHPT251150550 Title : HEAVYERS HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK | 16-04-2024 10:55:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOYD SMITHS PVT LTD | Make : BOYD Model : DF-III Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck | 23-04-2024 14:52:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : Maini Model : PV25 Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 02-05-2024 16:56:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | DCA GLOBAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HAND PALLET TRUCK2.5 | 30-04-2024 16:24:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : VRAJ Model : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 29-04-2024 17:57:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-PT-3000 Title : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK | 02-05-2024 10:28:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | helix engineers | Make : NA Model : HE(HPT)001 Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 29-04-2024 12:49:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JOSTS Model : JOSTS Hand Pallet Truck -550Nylon (2500kg) Title : JOSTS Hand Pallet Truck -550Nylon (2500kg) | 16-04-2024 16:01:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHP 2500 Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 01-05-2024 18:08:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | JJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 01-05-2024 15:43:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Reputed make Model : As per byer specifications Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley | 02-05-2024 17:02:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | MACHINE TREE | Make : MACHINE TREE Model : MT-PT Title : 2.5T HYDRAULIC PALLET TRUCK | 02-05-2024 15:58:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DILIP Model : DP-25 Title : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK | 02-05-2024 15:10:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | OXYGEN 2 INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : O2I Model : O2I-HYD-Trolley-2T Title : SS Hydraulic Trolley 2 Ton Hand Pallet | 02-05-2024 14:43:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UHPT-2500 Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck | 02-05-2024 15:39:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | R B INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : R B INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS Model : RB-101 Title : Hand Pallet Truck 2.5 Ton | 29-04-2024 13:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : RKS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley (Q3) Title : Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck / Trolley (Q3) | 30-04-2024 12:58:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SAFELIFT INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFELIFT Model : HPT25550 Title : HAND PALLET TRUCK | 02-05-2024 16:10:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AE PT 25 550 N Title : HAND PALLET TRUCK | 17-04-2024 11:09:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | SOVEREIGN CORPORATION | Make : SOVABULL Model : SOVABULL HPT Title : SOVABULL HPT | 02-05-2024 13:00:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 103 Title : EAASY MOVE MAKE HAN PALLET TRUCK | 01-05-2024 11:13:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK | 30-04-2024 11:30:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 24 | UNIVERSAL EQUIPMENTS INDIA | Make : EVERLIFT Model : HPT 25 Title : Manually Hand Operated Paller Truck 2500 Kg | 30-04-2024 23:07:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 25 | VANKOS & COMPANY (HYDERABAD) | Make : VANKOS HYD Model : VCBY-HL Title : High Lift Pallet Truck | 27-04-2024 15:35:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : VPTLP-2.5 Title : VANKOS HYDRAULIC PALLET TRUCK | 20-04-2024 15:36:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type