Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bi Metalic Band Saw Blade Size: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 Mm, 4/6 Tpi Grade: M42
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4759377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 23:17
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C G M MARKETING ENGINEERS / SANKET PLANTS & EQUIPMENTS Make : BAND SAW Model : BAND SAW BLADE M42 Title : Band Saw Blade M42 GRADE 4420X34X1.1 mm 19-03-2024 08:10:39 N/A Qualified
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : ALFA Model : 4420 X 34 X 1.1 – 4/6 TPI M42 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 4420 X 34 X 1.1– 4/6 TPI M42 18-03-2024 13:55:13 N/A Qualified
3 ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM - 4/6 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 16-03-2024 12:31:26 N/A Qualified
4 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES Make : NA Model : size4420 Title : BI-METALIC BANDSAW BLADE 17-03-2024 22:07:43 N/A Qualified
5 M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES Make : Lenox Model : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM Title : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 18-03-2024 10:39:42 N/A Qualified
6 MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MEW Model : MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE 18-03-2024 23:30:10 MSE Qualified
7 SAHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLAD Title : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 (4026540183) 19-03-2024 17:20:10 N/A Qualified
8 SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS Make : Alfa Model : 4420X34X1.1, 4/6 IC M42 Title : Band Saw Blade 18-03-2024 17:51:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 77290.00 L1
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 84250.00 L2
3 SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 91500.00 L3
4 ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 126850.00 L4
5 M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 133650.00 L5
6 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 142500.00 L6
7 C G M MARKETING ENGINEERS / SANKET PLANTS & EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 147500.00 L7
8 SAHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE SIZE: 4420 X 34 X 1.1 MM, 4/6 TPI GRADE: M42 174950.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise