Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bi Metal Band Saw Blade Size 4860 X41 X1.3, 2/3 Tpi(hss M42)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTA ENTERPRISE | Make : BI-METAL BAND SAWBLADE SIZE- 4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI Model : BI-METAL BAND SAWBLADE SIZE- 4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI Title : BI-METAL BAND SAWBLADE SIZE- 4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI | 21-01-2024 10:59:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M42 GOLD | 22-01-2024 12:06:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : 4860 X 41 X 1.3 – 2/3 TPI M42 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 4860 X 41 X 1.3– 2/3 TPI M42 | 19-01-2024 11:11:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL ZONE | Make : Honsberg Model : BAND SAW BLADE Title : BAND SAW BLADE | 21-01-2024 21:29:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 4860X41X1.3 MM - 2/3 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 | 19-01-2024 10:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAURYA SAWS MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MAURYA SAWS MACHINE TOOLS Model : BAND SAW BLADE SIZE 16085X80X1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 Title : Maurya Duraflex M51 | 17-01-2024 18:12:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS | Make : ALFA Model : 4860X41X1.3, 2/3, IC M42 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 22-01-2024 13:11:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TAS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : MAGICUT Model : Bimetal Bandsaw blade 4860x41x1.3, 2/TPI M42 Title : Bimetal Bandsaw blade 4860x41x1.3, 2/TPI M42 - MAGICUT | 17-01-2024 13:18:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : RESELLER Model : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE Title : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE | 17-01-2024 19:27:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Item Categories : BI-METAL BAND SAW BLADE SIZE-4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI(HSS M42) | 124450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : BI-METAL BAND SAW BLADE SIZE-4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI(HSS M42) | 129505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BI-METAL BAND SAW BLADE SIZE-4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI(HSS M42) | 138650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TAS TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : BI-METAL BAND SAW BLADE SIZE-4860X41X1.3, 2/3 TPI(HSS M42) | 148975.00 | L4 |