Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Heat Resistant Steel Bars For Turbine Blades 🔥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heat Resistant Steel Bars For Turbine Blades, Grade X22 Crmo121, As Per Specification Hw10687, Revision 08. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Material Specifications, Compliance With Grade X22 Crmo121 Standards, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Procurement For The Manufacturing Of High Performance Turbine Blades. Keywords: Heat Resistant Steel Bars, Turbine Blades, X22 Crmo121, Specification Hw10687, Revision 08, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Hw1060387174 Heat Resistant Steel Bars For Turbine Blades Grade X22 Crmo121 Spec: Hw10687 Rev: 08 Si
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4962497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 21:24
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise