Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw1060387115 Heat Resistant Steel Bars For Turbine Blades Grade X22 Crmo121, Hw10687 Rev: 08, 65x40,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED
35847681.9
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : X22CrMoV121 as per HW 10687 REV: 08 | 11-10-2023 15:47:41 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWILX22-FB Title : Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | 11-10-2023 10:11:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 3044 | ₹ 1201832.080 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 18300 | ₹ 7225206.000 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 10725 | ₹ 4234444.500 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 2700 | ₹ 1066014.000 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 7443 | ₹ 2938645.260 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 12402 | ₹ 4896557.640 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 2300 | ₹ 908086.000 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 6900 | ₹ 2724258.000 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 4467 | ₹ 1763660.940 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 10214 | ₹ 4032691.480 |
| Steel Flat for Turbine Blade of Gr. X22CrMoV121 | STAR WIRE | SWILX22-FB | 12300 | ₹ 4856286.000 |
Hw1060387310 heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades grade x22crmo121 spec: hw10687 rev: 08 si
Read more
Hw1060387107 heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades grade x22crmo121 spec: hw10687 rev: 08 si
Read more
Hw1060387174 heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades grade x22crmo121 spec: hw10687 rev: 08 si
Read more
Hw1060387654 heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades grade x22crmo121 spec: hw10687 rev: 08 si
Read more
Heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Read moreHeat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Read moreHeat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Supply of heat resistant steel bars for turbine blades, grade x22crmo121
Read moreHw1060387034 heat resistant steel bars grade x22crmo121 spec: hw10687 rev: 08 size: 42x24,hw1060387
Read more
of your Industry type