Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shooting Car Plug,Shooting Kneeling Roll,Shooting Eye Blinder,Shooting Kit Bag,Night Firing Electri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 16:12:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 11:42:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 11:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shooting Car Plug,Shooting kneeling Roll,Shooting Eye Blinder,Shooting Kit Bag,Night Firing Electri | 64095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shooting Car Plug,Shooting kneeling Roll,Shooting Eye Blinder,Shooting Kit Bag,Night Firing Electri | 66259.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Shooting Car Plug,Shooting kneeling Roll,Shooting Eye Blinder,Shooting Kit Bag,Night Firing Electri | 68712.00 | L3 |