Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shooting Jacket,Shooting Trouser,Shooting Shoes,Ceiling,Eye Blinder,Kit Bag,Kneeling Roll,Shooting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPAPIE SPORTS EQUPMENTS | - | 04-03-2024 14:07:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 18:31:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Enterprises | - | 03-03-2024 19:10:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MADAN LAL SHARMA CONTRACTOR | - | 03-03-2024 18:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNDICATE INNOVATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 14:38:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Shooting Jacket,Shooting Trouser,Shooting Shoes,Ceiling,Eye Blinder,Kit Bag,Kneeling Roll,Shooting | 48004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shooting Jacket,Shooting Trouser,Shooting Shoes,Ceiling,Eye Blinder,Kit Bag,Kneeling Roll,Shooting | 48104.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADAN LAL SHARMA CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shooting Jacket,Shooting Trouser,Shooting Shoes,Ceiling,Eye Blinder,Kit Bag,Kneeling Roll,Shooting | 48504.00 | L3 |