Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spec.No.055/23, Dt.27.02.2024/Erection Of Power Transformer At Kelamangalam 33/11 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Supply Of Iron And Steel Materials, Fabrication And Erection Of Structures, Erection Of Earth Bore And Mat And Erection Of Released 8 Mva Power Transformer An Allied Equipments For Enhancement Of Power Transformer Capacity From 2x8 Mva Into 3x8 Mva P
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_431139_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spec.No.055/23, Dt.27.02.2024/Erection of Power Transformer at Kelamangalam 33/11KV SS |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Krishnagiri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=512381 |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWorks contract of substation erection, dismantling and reerection of 8 mva power transformer at kelamangalam 33/11kv ss for enhancement of power transformer capacity from 2x8mva to 3x8mva and 33kv bay extension at uddanapalli 110/33-11kv ss
Works contract of substation erection, dismantling and reerection of 8 mva power transformer at kelamangalam 33/11kv ss for enhancement of power transformer capacity from 2x8mva to 3x8mva and 33kv bay extension at uddanapalli 110/33-11kv ss
Read moreErection of 8km 33kv scoh from 33/11kv kannekal ss to 33/11kv chervupally ss
Erection of 8km 33kv scoh line with 100sq.mm. aaa conductor over now proposed 11m pscc poles from 33/11kv kannekal ss to 33/11kv chervupally ss in madugulapally section of miryalaguda rural sub-division in miryalaguda division in nalgonda circle
Read moreErection of 4km 33kv interlinking line from 33/11kv kandur ss to 33/11kv ponakal ss
Erection of 4.0km 33kv interlinking line from 33/11kv kandur to 33/11kv ss ponakal for providing alternate supply to 33/11 kv ss kandur in operation section addakal in operation sub-division jadcherla in jadcherla division of mahabubnagar circle
Read moreErection of 8.7km 33kv interlinking linr from 33/11kv peddamungalched ss to 33/11kv peru ss
Erection of 8.7km 33kv interlinking line from 33/11kv peddamungal ched ss to 33/11kv ss perur line for providing alternate supply to 33/11 kv ss perur in operation section koukuntla in operation sub-division deverkadra in mahabubnagar division of mahabubnagar circle
Read moreErection of 7.5km interlinking line between 33/11kv tetagunta ss and 33/11kv hamsavaram ss in operation division jaggampeta2/33kv hamsavaram ss to 33/11kv ss tetagunta
Erection of 7.5 km interlinking line between 33/11kvtetagunta ss and 33/11kv annavaram ss for erection of proposed 33kv annavaram feeder emanating from newly constructed 132kv hamsavaram ss duly bifurcating the existing 33kv annavaram feeder emanating from 132kv payakaraopeta ss of annavaram section in tuni sub division of jaggampeta division.
Read moreErection of new 33/11kv ss at yellapuram vg
Erection of new 33/11kv ss with connecting 33kv 11kv lines along with civil works at yellapuram (v), p.a.pally(m) in nalgonda circle
Read moreof your Industry type