Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoring And Strengthening Damaged Banks And Desilting Of Kashmir Canal Rd 850 To 10000 (Balance Work) And Rd 10000 To 15000 (New Work).
|
| Description |
Restoring And Strengthening Damaged Banks And Desilting Of Kashmir Canal Rd 850&Amp#X0d
To 10000 (Balance Work) And Rd 10000 To 15000 (New Work).
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WR_134019_1 |
|
Reference Number |
62/110A |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 19128 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | pathankot |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=329958 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2026
Expired 175 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Desilting of nandi canal from rd 7500-15000 ms at spots
Desilting of nandi canal from rd 7500-15000 ms at spots
Read moreDesilting of d-9 of main ranbir canal from rd 10 to 850 mtr and rd 1600 to 4100 mtr.
Desilting of d-9 of main ranbir canal from rd 10 to 850 mtr and rd 1600 to 4100 mtr.
Read moreConstruction of balance c.c. lining work and r.c.c trough for main canal from rd 6000 m to rd 10000 m of kar river project
Construction of balance c.c. lining work and r.c.c trough for main canal from rd 6000 m to rd 10000 m of kar river project
Read moreRepairing/restoring damaged/missing railing at vr bridge rd 450300, rd 444420 and syphon at rd 455335 of bml canal.
Repairing/restoring damaged/missing railing at vr bridge rd 450300, rd 444420 and syphon at rd 455335 of bml canal.
Read moreDesilting narmada main canal from rd km 55.575 to 74.00
Desilting narmada main canal from rd km 55.575 to 74.00
Read moreDesilting of main ranbir canal between rd 4000 to 6000mtr
Desilting of main ranbir canal between rd 4000 to 6000mtr
Read moreCompletion of balance work for construction/remodeling of balance work of thochay irrigation canal at chiktan from rd 1250-1900mtr
Completion of balance work for construction/remodeling of balance work of thochay irrigation canal at chiktan from rd 1250-1900mtr
Read moreDesilting of padgampora main canal from rd 1260 from minor gate to rd 1700mts
Desilting of padgampora main canal from rd 1260 from minor gate to rd 1700mts
Read moreDesilting of main ranbir canal from rd 28353 to 29720 mtr.
Desilting of main ranbir canal from rd 28353 to 29720 mtr.
Read moreDesilting of main ranbir canal from rd 52134 to 53650 mtr
Desilting of main ranbir canal from rd 52134 to 53650 mtr
Read moreof your Industry type