Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia.9.0 Mm. Shank Dia.90.Mm Overall Length.120.0 Mm Flute Length.95.0 Mm No.Of Flu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 14-07-2023 17:08:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RENUKA TOOLS | - | 14-07-2023 11:37:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | - | 11-07-2023 15:05:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 12:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 14-07-2023 15:30:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENUKA TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA.9.0MM. SHANK DIA.90.MM OVERALL LENGTH.120.0MM FLUTE LENGTH.95.0MM NO.OF FLU | 30916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA.9.0MM. SHANK DIA.90.MM OVERALL LENGTH.120.0MM FLUTE LENGTH.95.0MM NO.OF FLU | 85650.00 | L2 |