Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2200009922 Food Warmer Electric Food Warmer Heavy,2200009923 Electric Hotcase Food Warmer Heavy,220
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4729696
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMSSADHANA SUPPLIERS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sharad Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL CROCKERY HOUSE - 15-03-2024 11:03:49 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
2 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS - 30-03-2024 13:35:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 BIMLA ENTERPRISES - 20-03-2024 14:36:14 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS - 01-04-2024 17:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 01-04-2024 20:30:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. - 01-04-2024 15:52:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 QUALITY COMMERCIAL KITCHENS - 15-03-2024 14:09:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 SADHANA SUPPLIERS - 21-03-2024 21:27:18 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2200009962 4 Pieces Stainless Steel Airtight Leakproof NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 60000.000
2200009963 Stainless Steel Flour Bin 50-70 Kg Capacity NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 120000.000
2200009922 Food Warmer-Electric Food Warmer Heavy NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 161400.000
2200009928 Commercial Chapati Puffer Plate NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 143800.000
2200000633 Plastic Chair with arm NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 179800.000
2200009927 Stainless Steel Commercial Dosa Plate NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 143320.000
2200009961 Milton Cello Round Domestic Casserole-1500 ML NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 25760.000
2200009929 Garbage Waste Dustbin NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 69500.000
2200009964 Stainless Steel Flour Bin 20-30 Kg Capacity NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 60200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise