Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc,Printer,Printer,Keyboard And Mouse,Keyboard And Mouse Hp,Ups,Hdmi Spliter,Vga Spliter,Hd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5285421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 20:57
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORE TECHNOLOGIES - 02-09-2024 17:27:03 MSE Disqualified
2 Manvithsai Enterprises - 03-09-2024 13:14:32 MSE Qualified
3 MINAS STORES - 02-09-2024 15:41:26 N/A Disqualified
4 Ravi Techno Systems - 02-09-2024 06:38:54 N/A Qualified
5 SHUB TRADERS - 02-09-2024 21:39:43 MSE Qualified
6 Sree Tulja Bhavani Technology - 31-08-2024 23:08:52 MSE Disqualified
7 TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 03-09-2024 14:17:17 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUB TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,Printer,Printer,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse HP,UPS,HDMI Spliter,VGA Spliter,HD 391950.00 L1
2 Ravi Techno Systems Item Categories : Desktop PC,Printer,Printer,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse HP,UPS,HDMI Spliter,VGA Spliter,HD 499620.00 L2
3 Manvithsai Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,Printer,Printer,Keyboard and Mouse,Keyboard and Mouse HP,UPS,HDMI Spliter,VGA Spliter,HD 520265.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise