Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Aviation Control Systems 🛫 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Control Column Assembly, Rudder Pedal Assembly, And A Real Time Measurement System For Pilot Controls. ✈️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Aviation Control Systems And Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Control Column Assembly, Rudder Pedal Assembly, Real Time Measurement System, Aviation Control Systems, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Column Assembly,Rudder Pedal Assembly,Real Time Measurement System For Pilot Controls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : MIE Model : MIE-CCA Title : CONTROL COLUMN ASSEMBLY | 12-04-2024 15:35:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIL-COTS SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIL-CCA Model : MIL-CCA Title : CONTROL COLUMN ASSEMBLY | 11-04-2024 16:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNI AUTOMATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNI AUTOMATION Model : CONTROL COLUMN ASSEMBLY Title : CONTROL COLUMN ASSEMBLY | 12-04-2024 22:01:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNI AUTOMATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Control Column Assembly,Rudder Pedal Assembly,Real time measurement system for Pilot controls | 17464000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIL-COTS SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Control Column Assembly,Rudder Pedal Assembly,Real time measurement system for Pilot controls | 17995590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRO INDIA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Control Column Assembly,Rudder Pedal Assembly,Real time measurement system for Pilot controls | 19826000.00 | L3 |
Control column assembly,rudder pedal assembly,real time measurement system for pilot controls
Read more
Supply of pilot control yoke assembly and co-pilot control yoke assembly
Supply of pilot control yoke assembly and co-pilot control yoke assembly
Read moreProcurement of pilot control yoke assembly and co-pilot control yoke assembly
Procurement of pilot control yoke assembly and co-pilot control yoke assembly
Read morePilot control assembly suitable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePilot control assembly suitable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type