Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Food Warmer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHITHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Electric Food Warmer Model : Electric Food Warmer Title : Electric Food Warmer | 11-09-2023 21:39:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI Stainless Steel Bain Marie (HOTFROST) Title : FOOD WARMER | 29-08-2023 16:59:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MM ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED FOOD WARMER Model : UNBRANED Title : FOOD WARMER | 04-09-2023 21:14:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN CRAFT INDUSTRIES | Make : MODERN Model : FOOD WARMER Title : FOOD WARMER | 11-09-2023 13:55:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANJAY STEEL FABRICATION WORKS | Make : SSFW Model : Commercial Food Warmer , 06 Rectangular Pan of 1/1 Title : Commercial Food Warmer, 06 Rectangular Pan of 1/1 | 22-08-2023 20:01:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI STAINLESS STEEL BAIN MARIE (HOTFROST) Title : STAINLESS STEEL FOOD WARMER | 29-08-2023 15:33:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHARADHA ENTERPRISES | Make : SPT Model : SPT-S2 Title : FOOD WARMER | 12-09-2023 01:37:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VANSHIKA TRADERS | Make : UNBRANDED FOOD WARMER Model : UNBRANDED Title : FOOD WARMER | 03-09-2023 19:12:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARADHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Electric Food Warmer | 175926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VANSHIKA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Electric Food Warmer | 287400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Electric Food Warmer | 330000.00 | L3 |
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type