Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5.1/2" Conventional Cementing Plug Bottom,5.1/2" Conventional Cementing Plug Top,95/8 In Conv Cemen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sai Krishna Kavilipati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COT Model : CT-BP Title : BOTTOM PLUG (ROTATIONAL) | 13-03-2024 15:15:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SIE Model : 5.1/2'' BOTTOM CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG Title : 5.1/2'' BOTTOM CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG | 27-02-2024 13:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER | Make : THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER Model : TIPR/5/23-24 Title : CEMENTING PLUG | 12-03-2024 11:37:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : VISHAL Model : VE-92-CON Title : 5-1/2" Conventional Cementing Bottom Plug (VE-92-Con) | 13-03-2024 16:15:33 | MSE | Qualified |