Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.13 3/8 In Conv Cementing Plug Bottom,2.13 3/8 In Conv Cementing Plug Top,3. Cement Plug Rubber 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBERVISHAL ENGINEERING CO
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : 13.3/8'' BOTTOM CEMENTING PLUGS Model : 13.3/8'' CEMENTING PLUG BOTTOM Title : 13.3/8'' CEMENTING PLUG BOTTOM | 25-01-2024 16:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER | Make : Model : Title : | 23-01-2024 21:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VISHAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : VISHAL Model : VE-92-CON Title : 13-3/8" Conventional Cementing Bottom Plug NBR (VE-92-CON) | 24-01-2024 16:35:10 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 12 | ₹ 29568.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 22 | ₹ 59136.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 31 | ₹ 128464.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 4 | ₹ 16576.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 31 | ₹ 138880.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 4 | ₹ 17920.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 29 | ₹ 220864.000 |
| CEMENTING PLUG | THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER | TIPR/5/23-24 | 29 | ₹ 227360.000 |
| 7" Conventional Cementing Bottom Plug HNBR (VE-92-CON) | VISHAL | VE-92-CON | 3 | ₹ 16332.000 |
| 7" Conventional Cementing Bottom Plug Viton/Aflas (VE-92-CON) | VISHAL | VE-92-CON | 4 | ₹ 65232.000 |
| 7" Conventional Cementing Top Plug HNBR (VE-91-CON) | VISHAL | VE-91-CON | 6 | ₹ 28632.000 |
| 7" Conventional Cementing Top Plug Viton/Aflas (VE-91-CON) | VISHAL | VE-91-CON | 4 | ₹ 62992.000 |