Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Men Waterproof Trekking Boot 100,Four Men Trekking Tent,Socks Woolen For Trekking,Flex Board 10 Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 18:55:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | - | 11-09-2023 15:18:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 11-09-2023 15:12:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 11-09-2023 09:53:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Men Waterproof Trekking Boot 100,Four Men Trekking Tent,Socks Woolen for Trekking,Flex Board 10 fee | 99822.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | Item Categories : Men Waterproof Trekking Boot 100,Four Men Trekking Tent,Socks Woolen for Trekking,Flex Board 10 fee | 110593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Men Waterproof Trekking Boot 100,Four Men Trekking Tent,Socks Woolen for Trekking,Flex Board 10 fee | 112343.00 | L3 |