Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tent 2 Men,Tent 3 Men,Tent 4 Men,Gum Boot Size 10,Gum Boot Size 9
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4211996
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 17:48
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K P ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 14:05:08 N/A Qualified
2 PINNACLE INCORPORATION - 24-11-2023 17:23:40 N/A Qualified
3 RBS INTERNATIONAL - 20-11-2023 17:08:04 N/A Qualified
4 STEPIN ADVENTURE - 17-11-2023 15:57:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RBS INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Tent 2 Men,Tent 3 Men,Tent 4 Men,Gum Boot Size 10,Gum Boot Size 9 96630.00 L1
2 K P ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tent 2 Men,Tent 3 Men,Tent 4 Men,Gum Boot Size 10,Gum Boot Size 9 110744.00 L2
3 PINNACLE INCORPORATION Item Categories : Tent 2 Men,Tent 3 Men,Tent 4 Men,Gum Boot Size 10,Gum Boot Size 9 119250.00 L3