Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Invitation For Bids: Paper Based Printing Services 📚🖨️ The Home Department Of Maharashtra Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Printers For The Provision Of Paper Based Printing Services, Specifically For Printing Without Material, Magazines, And Offset Printing. 🗞️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And The Capacity To Deliver High Quality Printed Materials Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Printing Services, Maharashtra Home Department, Magazine Printing, Offset Printing, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing Without Material; Magazine; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRINT PLUS PRIVATE LIMITED
22.69
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2024 11:55:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 18:14:05 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRINT PLUS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 14:17:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | PRINTRADE ISSUES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 18:33:43 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRINT PLUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | 22.69 | L1 |
| 2 | PRINTRADE ISSUES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | 23.53 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 1 | ₹ 22.690 |
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type