Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Palm Coupling,Hose 2.5 Meter,Metal Pipe,On Off Cock,On Off Cock Union,On Off Long Union,Pipe Connec
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103465
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 15:55
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 24-10-2023 22:26:02 MSE Qualified
2 SRI SAI SURYA ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 11:54:23 MSE Disqualified
3 SRI VIJAYA DURGA ENTERPRISES - 24-10-2023 23:03:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Palm Coupling,Hose 2.5 Meter,Metal Pipe,On Off Cock,On Off Cock Union,On Off long Union,Pipe Connec 28122.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise